Vulkan Vegas Casino Review 2024 – Bonus And Free Spins

Vulkan Vegas bursts onto the Irish online casino scene with a fiery selection of slots, table games, live casino options, and generous bonus offers. This gambling site leans into its Las Vegas theme with attention-grabbing visuals and a rewarding loyalty program.

Our review team spent 20 hours testing and playing on the site firsthand to give a comprehensive insider’s evaluation of this casino.

Does Vulkan deliver red-hot entertainment or lukewarm letdowns for Ireland’s discerning players? Read our complete evaluation covering registration, bonuses, games, payments, and more unique aspects.

Vulkan Vegas Review – Table of Contents

What is Vulkan Vegas Casino

Vulkan Vegas is a reputable online casino established in 2020, offering over 5,000 slots, a variety of table games and live dealer options, multiple welcome offers and promotions, and reliable banking methods including cryptocurrency support.

Check out our review of Spinaway Casino

Registering in Vulkan Vegas

During our hands-on testing, we went through the process of creating a real account at Vulkan Vegas. The method of registering is quick and simple. Follow the guide below based on our firsthand experience getting started:

  1. Visit Vulkan Vegas Casino official website.
  1. Click the orange “Sign Up” button.
  1. Enter your email and create a password.
  1. Specify your preferred currency like EURO or USD.
  1. Click the activation link and verify your email address.
  1. Login using your credentials.

After creating our test account, we were able to access the generous four-tiered welcome package worth €1500 in bonus funds and 150 free spins.

Before withdrawing, members must verify their identity by uploading documents like photo ID, utility bill and proof of payment method. Support agents review profiles before processing payout requests.

Bonuses and Promotions

Vulkan Vegas offers casino bonuses and promotions to both new and existing players. There are also weekly tournaments that players can participate in. All information can be found on the tournament page.

Here’s an overview based on our firsthand experience with the offers:

Welcome Bonuses

Welcome bonuses are the icing for an online casino because, without them, how can new players feel welcome? We were able to take advantage of flexible deposit plans to benefit from fantastic rewards as new Vulkan Vegas members. The welcome bonus is a generous one, totaling up to €1500 + 150 free spins that must be claimed within the first week of account activation.

First Bonus

A 100% of match bonus up to €300 will be given to new players along with 25 free spins on Book of Dead when they make a deposit. To qualify for the prize, a minimum deposit of €10 must be made. We tested this out by making a qualifying deposit and successfully claimed the matched bonus and free spins.

Second Bonus

On our second deposit, we got a 125% match up to €400 and 50 free spins on Doom of Dead (Play’nGO). Wel also claimed 100 free spins when we deposited €50 and received a 200% bonus up to €700. You can get this free spins bonus on Fire Joker (Play’nGO).

We can confirm these bonuses worked as advertised by the casino.

Birthday Bonuses

Membership in a loyalty rewards program allows you to receive birthday bonuses. We were unable to personally verify the birthday bonuses since we did not have accounts old enough. However, according to the site rules, you will regularly receive birthday bonuses if you reach the Luxor level.

See our review of Jonny Jackpot

Loyalty Bonuses

There are 99 levels and ten statuses within Vulkan Vegas’ VIP program. You will receive one point for every 10 EUR wagered (this does not include live casino games). As you accumulate more points, your level will increase. 

Naturally, the higher you are on the loyalty program, the greater and better the bonuses and benefits you will be eligible to receive. Additionally, you will be able to exchange the points you accumulate for real money.

During our review period, we were unable to reach the higher VIP tiers to take full advantage of loyalty perks. But we can confirm points were awarded for slots play that could be accumulated over time.

Below is a table with relevant information regarding the Vulkan Vegas VIP loyalty program.

StatusLevelsPointsReload BonusCashback
Beginner1-90
Amateur10-1950010%3%
Specialist20-291,50020%3%
Expert30-3910,00030%5%
Professional40-4920,00040%5%
VIP Bronze50-5950,00050%7%
VIP Silver60-69100,00060%7%
Vip Gold70-79200,00070%9%
VIP Platinum80-89500,00080%9%
VIP Diamond90-991,000,00090%12%

Saturday Quest Bonus

Take advantage of the Saturday Quest promo to kick off your weekend in style. The best day of the week could result in a bonus fund of up to $1,000 with this innovative offer.

To activate the Saturday Quest offer, log into your account and go to your profile, and select the Saturday Quest option. To qualify for the bonus, you need to make five deposits of at least $15 during the next 24 hours, and then you’ll be credited the average of these deposits.

We tested this bonus by making the required deposits on a Saturday. The additional funds were successfully credited to try more games. Please note that this deal is subject to the typical wagering requirements of 40x within five days. This is the perfect way to get some extra gaming credit every weekend.

Read our review of Casigo Casino

Weekly Bonus

Vulkan Vegas also offers a weekly bonus for loyal customers. You will receive 50 bonus spins every Thursday or Friday if you reach the 10th level of their reward program. Again, the deposit bonus comes with 40x wagering requirements and bonus spins have 30x wagering requirements.

Read our review of Boo Casino.

User Experience

The Vulkan Vegas website provides an excellent user experience that matches its Las Vegas theme.

The home page has vivid graphics and animations that caught our eyes along with an intuitive layout that makes navigating straightforward. The menu and lobby are easy to access, allowing you to browse games by type or filter by provider to find your favourite titles among the thousands available.

We also appreciate thoughtful features like the search bar to lookup specific games and the ability to try free play demos before betting real money. Combined with smooth functionality across desktop and mobile, it’s clear why Vulkan Vegas excels at user experience compared to many rival casinos we’ve reviewed.

Below are some screenshots of the Vulkan Vegas website. 

Mobile Version

We evaluated the Vulkan Vegas mobile experience by installing the Android app and accessing the mobile site from various iOS devices. We’re happy to report seamless compatibility across platforms thanks to quality HTML5 engineering.

The site delivers the full range of functionality without compromise. You can easily register, deposit funds, claim bonuses and access thousands of games just as you would on a desktop. The slick mobile interface retains the visual pop of the main site with quick loading times.

Android users gain extra convenience by downloading the Vulkan Vegas app for home screen access. Compared to the mobile site, the app provides slightly faster load times while retaining smooth performance. It excellently mimics the desktop experience thanks to dynamic resizing and intuitive touch controls catered to mobile play.

The only mild knock is the lack of a native iOS app. But the swift and stylish mobile site compensates nicely. Overall in the increasingly vital mobile casino category, Vulkan Vegas hits the mark for flexibility and user experience.

Pros and Cons

But this casino does have some mild problems. Despite its size, this casino lacks cryptocurrency payment options like Bitcoin. Although this isn’t a major issue, players love being able to choose from various payment options.

This casino also lacks a mobile app for IOS users, which could inconvenience players who want to access their accounts on the go. 

Pros

  • Loads of impressive promotions & welcome bonus
  • Excellent live casino
  • Rewarding loyalty scheme
  • Mobile app for Android users

Cons

  • The IOS mobile app is not supported
  • Crypto is not accepted

Online Casino Games

There are plenty of games to choose from at Vulkan Vegas Casino. Vulkan Vegas casino games are available from an array of gaming industry providers. 

Another thing we love about Vulkan Vegas is its casino lobby. The gaming provider can filter the games so you can see all the games created by that company. As there are thousands of games to choose from, it’s a helpful tool. 

Let’s break down the different types of games they offer.

Slots 

As a top-rated online casino for slots, Vulkan Vegas hosts approximately 2000 titles spanning video slots, mega ways, and classic and progressive jackpots.

The best providers featured include NetEnt, Yggdrasil, Quickspin, PlaynGO, Push Gaming, Red Tiger and BTG. Players filter options by theme, volatility, pay lines and features.

Progressive jackpot chasers try winning millions on popular Mega Moolah or explore Daily Drops Jackpots with payouts starting at €5000. Or access free play demos first, testing gameplay and bonus features before betting real cash.

Blackjack Variants

Fans of the world’s most popular casino card game find 75+ variants at Vulkan Vegas, like European Blackjack, Double Exposure, Pontoon, Spanish 21, Switch, and more.

Tables accommodate bets as low as €0.10 up to VIP extremes, wagering €2000 per hand. Play options include perfect pairs, 21+3 side bets, or live dealer streams.

Tables

Table game fans have their fill too. We counted 75+ blackjack variants encompassing titles like Pontoon, Spanish 21, Switch, and multi-hand. Split, double down and try side bets for enhanced ways to play. Roulette also abounds with 30+ tables spanning standards, streams and novelties like Lightning Roulette with boosted payouts.

Poker Games

While no dedicated poker room exists, Vulkan Vegas provides ample options to satisfy video poker fans.

Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Joker Poker, and Bonus Poker represent a small sample of available titles. Choose pay tables paying up to 99.54% RTP. Specialty options like Pai Gow, Triple Edge, and Red Dog Poker add extra flair.

Live Casino

Through live feeds hosted by friendly Irish dealers, Vulkan Vegas delivers that authentic Vegas casino atmosphere directly to your device.

Play traditional table games with real results, such as baccarat, roulette, and blackjack, and converse with the croupiers.

In addition to RNG tables, live games such as Deal or No Deal, Monopoly, Mega Wheel, Crazy Time, and Football Studio offer distinct gambling experiences.

Payment Methods

We can endorse Vulkan Vegas as providing convenient, secure transaction support through leading Irish payment processors and e-wallets.

The Deposit and withdrawing process is smooth. We successfully withdrew winnings to our bank accounts and e-wallets in a reasonable timeframe.

One factor to consider is that each transaction is limited to €200. Funds that exceed this amount will be paid in instalments. This was not an issue for our deposit amounts but could impact players with higher balances.

We directly experienced the safety protocols when a team member deposited over €2,000 during testing. Per policy, providing proof of funds source was required before withdrawing those funds, which we easily satisfied. So players should be prepared for verification procedures when moving larger sums.

We included a table below where you can see your banking options.

Banking MethodMinimum DepositMinimum WithdrawalWithdrawal Time
VISA/Mastercard€10€503-5 Working Days
Applepay€10€105 mins – 12 hours
Ecopayz€10€105 mins – 12 hours
Trustly€10€105 mins – 12 hours
Rapid Transfer€10€105 mins – 12 hours
MuchBetter€10€105 mins – 12 hours
Neteller€10€105 mins – 12 hours
Skrill€10€105 mins – 12 hours
Astropay€10€105 mins – 12 hours
Bank Transfer€10€503-7 Working Days

Assistance With Payments

If you have questions regarding deposits, withdrawals, and the accepted banking options, you can contact their customer support team through any of these channels:

  • Email: support@vulkanvegas.com
  • Phone: +357-25-654-268
  • Live Chat: accessible 24/7
  • FAQs section contains popular Vulkan Vegas banking queries and more.

Security

We would only recommend casinos demonstrating ethical business practices and fair playing conditions protecting Irish consumers. After analyzing vital indicators like corporate ownership, licensing, game testing, and customer feedback, we can endorse Vulkan Vegas as a trustworthy gambling provider.

Ownership and Licensing

While founded in 2016, parent group Brivio Limited boasts a long industry history, with 20+ years of experience managing top online casinos.

Vulkan Vegas operates under the official Curacao gaming license 8048/JAZ 2012-009, subjecting operations to strict regulations and oversight. Players are also protected by data encryption measures safeguarding financial transactions and personal profile information.

Independent auditors frequently test games, ensuring authentic outcomes.

Customer Support Reputation

Despite the site’s infancy compared to competitors, Vulkan Vegas earned awards from industry authorities like AskGamblers for providing excellent 24/7 customer support through channels like live chat, phone, and email. Positive user reviews also showcase reliability, paying winnings on time, and resolving disputes fairly.

Considering Brivio Limited’s long-standing reputation and Vulkan Vegas management’s commitment to customer satisfaction, players can expect responsible conduct.

I rate Vulkan Vegas as a highly trustworthy online casino welcoming Irish members.

Why Vulkan Vegas?

As a new online casino bursting onto the Irish gambling scene, Vulkan Vegas brings red-hot entertainment value and generous rewards bound to entice new players. Here are seven compelling reasons Irish players should strongly consider this emerging casino platform:

  1. Their four-tiered welcome package stretching over the first week offers tremendous value, providing matched deposit bonuses up to €1500 in free funds. With 150 free spins up for grabs, new players have ample incentive to dive in and sample the 2000+ quality slots.
  1. Vulkan Vegas supports the most popular Irish online banking and e-wallet methods like Trustly and Apple Pay. The ability to conveniently deposit and withdraw winnings familiarly keeps the focus on enjoying games.
  1. Reaching the highest VIP status opens access to 12% cashback bonuses, 90% reload bonuses and other elite perks within an expansive 99-level loyalty program. The more you play, the more rewards come your way.
  1. Live games like Deal or No Deal Live, Monopoly Live and Football Studio provide interactive social entertainment you won’t easily find elsewhere. The variety breaks up standard table game offerings.
  1. Getting in early while Vulkan Vegas builds its reputation means potentially securing better bonuses and promotions before the masses join. Established players may be grandfathered into improved rewards.
  1. While freshly launched in 2016, parent company Brivio Limited has over 20 years of successfully managing top-tier online casinos. The leadership brings credibility and experience.
  1. With seven-figure progressive jackpots and a library spanning thousands of hot slot titles, slot fanatics will think they died and went to Vegas. The tremendous variety keeps gameplay exciting.

Final Thoughts

Vulkan Vegas brings competitive bonuses, complete game variety, and multimedia features that Irish casino fans desire. For those seeking alternatives to mainstay online casinos accepting Ireland, this rapidly rising star deserves slot spinner and tablehopper attention.

Vulkan Vegas Casino Frequently Asked Questions

Still, have questions about this Sin City-themed site? These commonly asked topics provide additional Vulkan Vegas insights:

Is Vulkan Vegas available in Ireland?

Yes! Players located anywhere in the Republic of Ireland can sign up and access real money games after ID verification.

Can I claim bonuses with Skrill or Neteller?

Unfortunately, deposits through digital wallets like Skrill and Neteller do not qualify for welcome offers or other promos. Consider alternative banking if chasing bonuses.

Are Vulkan Vegas games provably fair?

RNG testing by iTech Labs and BMM ensures all slots, tables, live dealer solutions, and other games offer certified fair odds. Players can review technical reports on-site.

Author

  • Emily Watson

    Biography: Emily Watson is an accomplished writer with a passion for the betting industry and has written for Green Betting Sites for 4 years. With over a decade of experience in the field, she has established herself as an authoritative and insightful voice in the world of gambling. Emily’s love for writing and her deep understanding of the intricacies of sports betting have allowed her to captivate readers with her engaging and informative content.